180 Bengal Boulevard
Barnegat , NJ 08005
609-660-7510
(Ocean County)

SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS


2016-2017

Program Est.
2007

Athletic Director
John Germano

Head Coach
Ken MacIver
(1st Season in 2017)


Assistants
EC Peters
Corey Maliff

Section
SJ Group 2

Division
B-South

District
32

Region
8



Please help support this site.


   INDIVIDUALS  

District Champs - 3

Last: DeLuise & Moran - 2014

    RECORDS   

Career Wins - 93

Shane Herring
(2007-2010)

Season Wins - 33
Matt Schofield
(2012)
 







http://barnegat.theshoreconference.com/pics/Barnegat16Top.jpg
Current Record: 5-18  /  Division Record: 1-6

2017 Record: 5-18
10th Place District 32
Tied 6th Place B-South
6th Place Rutgers Prep Tournament

TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(Jr) Sean Foley - 113
Record: 31-8 (Team Leader in Wins)
State Tournament Qualifier (1st qualifier since 2012 / 2nd all-time)
4th Place Region 8
2nd Place District 32 (2-Time Medal Winner)
Will enter 2018 with 78 career wins.



3/4: Season Ends For Foley in Atlantic City

STATE AGATE

113: Jr - Sean Foley (NJ WB1)
PRELIM: Joe Manchio (Seneca) p. Sean Foley (Barnegat)  1:02
WB1: Logan Mazzeo (Emerson) p. Sean Foley (Barnegat)  1:06




2/25: Foley Advances to Atlantic City

REGION 8 AGATES

113: Jr - #6 Sean Foley (4th Place R8)
PQ: #6 Sean Foley (Barnegat) d. #11 Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek)  7-5
QF: #3 Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) md. #6 Sean Foley (Barnegat)  15-1
WB1: #6 Sean Foley (Barnegat) p. #10 Christian Smith (Egg Harbor)  1:43
WB2: #6 Sean Foley (Barnegat) d. #5 Anthony Roman (Hammonton)  5-3
3RD: #2 Seth Henry (Highland) d. #6 Sean Foley (Barnegat)  9-5



2/18: Barnegat Finishes 10th at District 32

2nd Place
113: Sean Foley




2/11: New Egypt  36  -  Barnegat  35
285: Joseph Lauer (B) p. Sebastian Clara  3:02
106: AJ Beck (NE) d. Jacob Reinhold  8-6
113: Sean Foley (B) tf. Joe Fiorito  18-3 5:00
120: Michael DiPianta (B) over Joseph Brown  10-7
126: Kyle Bray (NE) p. Mason Bayer  2:27
132: Silverio Garcia (NE) by forfeit
138: Brice Cristman (NE) by forfeit
145: Ryan Cheung (NE) p. Ricky Balas  4:38
152: Nick Paccione (B) p. Antonio Furnback  2:26
160: Charles Cotton (B) by forfeit
170: Reese Gumprecht (NE) p. Niam Dakno  2:30
182: Reece Larson (NE) d. Noah Mattiello  3-0
195: Juan Abraham (B) p. Jared Heller  3:22
220: Peter Jennings (B) d. Mike Schmid  4-0

2/11: Barnegat  76  -  St Rose  0
220: Peter Jennings (B) by forfeit
285: Joseph Lauer (B) by forfeit
106: Jacob Reinhold (B) over Alexi Nunez  1:20
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Michael DiPianta (B) by forfeit
126: Mason Bayer (B) by forfeit
132: Double Forfeit
138: Ethan Fox (B) by forfeit
145: Ricky Balas (B) by forfeit
152: Nick Paccione (B) over Zachary Reid  15-0
160: Charles Cotton (B) over Evan Peeke  18-3
170: Niam Dakno (B) over Richler Innocent  3:20
182: Noah Mattiello (B) over Michael Jarmer  2:38
195: Juan Abraham (B) by forfeit



2/7: Central  48  -  Barnegat  30
106: Nicholas Rivera (C) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:06
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Joe Zaccaro (C) p. Michael DiPianta  3:10
126: Curtis Lively (C) p. Mason Bayer  0:54
132: Robert Shea (C) by forfeit
138: Logan Mcarthy (C) by forfeit
145: Jamal Barney (C) p. Ricky Balas  1:48
152: Anthony Clavijo (C) d. Nick Paccione  7-5
160: Charles Cotton (B) by forfeit
170: Sevon Lynn (C) p. Niam Dakno  1:53
182: Noah Mattiello (B) p. Alex Lopez  2:27
195: Michael Bickford (C) d. Juan Abraham  5-2
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Kason Freeman  2:27
285: Steven Pitiak (B) p. Jeremy Paton  1:32





2/6: TR East  45  -  Barnegat  33
160: Andrew Meyers (TRE) p. Matthew Davies  1:02
170: Charles Cotton (B) p. Dylan Tortorelli  3:06
182: Cesar Serrano (TRE) p. Noah Mattiello  2:51
195: Juan Abraham (B) by forfeit
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Diego Leoner  0:28
285: Brandon Austin (TRE) p. Joseph Lauer  1:28
106: Jake Shuster (TRE) p. Jacob Reinhold  0:36
113: Sean Foley (B) p. Robert Maya  0:50
120: Michael DiPianta (B) d. Alexander Gorlin  11-4
126: Jeremiah Dillion (TRE) p. Mason Bayer  5:34
132: Dominic Tangredi (TRE) by forfeit
138: Joseph Gamboa (TRE) by forfeit
145: Ricky Balas (B) p. Deonna Joyner  1:29
152: Michael Leduc (TRE) d. Nick Paccione  3-2



2/3: Williamstown  60  -  Barnegat  18
132: Hunter Hassett (W) by forfeit
138: Chad Tracy (W) by forfeit
145: Jon Hoffman (W) p. Ricky Balas  0:08
152: Brandon Butler (W) p. Nick Paccione  4:59
160: Charles Cotton (B) d. Jules Maiorano  4-3
170: Nick Cope (W) p. Niam Dakno  4:52
182: Brandon Johnson (W) p. Noah Mattiello  1:10
195: Juan Abraham (B) d. Joshua Cooper  7-3
220: Nate Taylor (W) p. Peter Jennings  2:25
285: Dylan Daisy (W) p. Joseph Lauer  1:10
106: Ryan Bender (W) p. Jacob Reinhold  4:41
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Shamun Smith (W) p. Mike Walker  1:28
126: Michael DiPianta (B) p. Joseph McMahon  3:53



1/30: Lacey  53  -  Barnegat  24
113: Hunter Gutierrez (L) by forfeit
120: Sean Foley (B) d. Timothy Downs  11-7
126: Adam Krinic (L) p. Mason Beyer  1:05
132: Luke Moynihan (L) by forfeit
138: Steven McGauley (L) by forfeit
145: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Ricky Balas  3:09
152: Riley D'Ornellas (L) p. Nick Paccione  1:32
160: Matthew Garrity (L) tf. Charles Cotton  15-0 1:30
170: Vincent Cinardo (L) p. Niam Dakno  1:21
182: Noah Mattiello (B) by forfeit
195: Juan Abraham (B) by forfeit
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Joseph Dow  0:48
Hwt: Joseph Lauer (B) d. Zach Larney  5-4
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) p. Jacob Reinhold  0:44




1/28: RBC  45  -  Barnegat  33
106: Jacob Reinhold (B) p. Nicholas Mullaney  5:38
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Michael DiPianta (B) p. Andrew Lennert  1:39
126: Mason Bayer (B) p. Mark Lurie  5:40
132: Thomas DiStefano (RBC) by injury default over Ethan Fox
138: Leonard Meer (RBC) by forfeit
145: Ethan Byrne (RBC) p. Ricky Balas  0:27
152: Aiden Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) d. Nick Paccione  6-4
160: Charles Cotton (B) d. John Columbia  1-0
170: Steven Cmielewski (RBC) p. Niam Dakno  0:56
182: Geno Tartamella (RBC) p. Noah Mattiello  3:09
195: Brendan Larkin (RBC) by DQ over Juan Abraham
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Christian Pritzlaff  1:24
285: Michael Griggs (RBC) p. Joseph Lauer  2:29

1/28: Brick Twp  63  -  Barnegat  15
Hwt: Liam Poland (BT) p. Griffin Jackstadt  3:19
106: Mitchell Paton (BT) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:34
113: Joe Ferigne (BT) by forfeit
120: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
126: Jonathan Mora (BT) p. Michael DiPianta  4:35
132: Jacob Konstantoulas (BT) by forfeit
138: Nicholas Malta (BT) by forfeit
145: David Santiago (BT) p. Ricky Balas  1:26
152: Rich Cosgrove (BT) p. Nick Paccione  1:21
160: Anthony Costanza (BT) by forfeit
170: Nicholas Wojtaszek (BT) d. Charles Cotton  2-1 TB
182: Dean Helstowski (BT) p. Niam Dakno  0:47
195: Juan Abraham (B) by forfeit
220: Ryan Pucylowski (B) d. Christian Malta  10-4

1/28: Shore  51  -  Barnegat  27
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Patrick O'Dwyer  1:32
Hwt: Joseph Lauer (B) p. Namir Stevens  5:09
106: Jacob Reinhold (B) p. Ross Dougherty  5:08
113: Sean Foley (B) d. Matt Klemser  4-2
120: Al Desantis (S) p. Michael DiPianta  1:40
126: Brad Smuro (S) p. Mason Beyer  1:01
132: Ian Smith (S) d. Ethan Fox  5-3
138: Bassel Ibrahim (S) by forfeit
145: Jarrett Weir (S) by forfeit
152: Dean Smolokoff (S) p. Ricky Balas  1:07
160: Jack McCrae (S) p. Nick Paccione  1:15
170: Austin Cannon (S) by forfeit
182: Mike Rosati (S) p. Noah Mattiello  1:17
195: Juan Abraham (B) by forfeit



1/27: Neptune  43  -  Barnegat  27
106: Jacob Reinhold (B) p. Gwyneth Orienza  0:52
113: Sean Foley (B) p. Robert Roberson  0:47
120: Ryan Gannon (N) d. Mike DiPianta  7-2
126: Alex Sanchez (N) p. Mason Bayer  1:31
132: Ethan Fox (B) d. German Ponce  5-3 SV
138: Joshua Ramirez (N) by forfeit
145: Cairo Henderson Stewart (N) p. Ricky Balas  1:42
152: Nick Paccione (B) d. Darryl McClain  4-2
160: Charles Cotton (B) d. Kevin Clohosey  4-0
170: Felipe Garcia (N) p. Niam Dakno  1:29
182: Saint Phard Bellamy (N) p. Noah Mattiello  3:04
195: Nick Faber (N) md. Juan Abraham  14-3
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Christopher DeSopo  1:11
Hwt: Keven Jean (N) p. Joseph Lauer  3:28



1/25: Donovan Catholic  48  -  Barnegat  28
285: Joseph Lauer (B) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:15
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Michael DiPianta (B) d. Jacob Maroukis  3-2
126: Chase Barney (DC) p. Mason Bayer  1:32
132: Ethan Fox (B) p. Louis Fusco  1:38
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) by forfeit
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Ricky Balas  0:53
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Nick Paccione  3:26
160: Charles Cotton (B) md. Shane Harrigfeld  18-4
170: Daniel Post (DC) p. Niam Dakno  3:05
182: Tommy Smith (DC) p. Noah Mattiello  1:25
195: Juan Abraham (B) d. Salvatore DiSalvo  8-7
220: Luke Barlet (DC) p. Peter Jennings



1/21: Rutgers Prep Tournament Medal Winners

2nd Place
120: Mike DiPianta

3rd Place
113: Sean Foley
195: Juan Abraham



1/18: Pinelands  55  -  Barnegat  12
106: Hayden Jeannotte (P) md. Jacob Reinhold  16-5
113: No Match
120: Sean Foley (B) p. Travis Brown  3:36
126: Riley Stephenson (P) d. Michael DiPianta  7-3
132: Dylan Imbrenda (P) by forfeit
138: Olivia Mena (P) by forfeit
145: Sean O`Rourke (P) by forfeit
152: Brennan Richardson (P) p. Nick Paccione  3:22
160: Jacob Mena (P) d. Charles Cotton  6-5
170: Kelley Lutz (P) by forfeit
182: Evan Burton (P) d. Noah Mattiello  9-2
195: Christopher Nielsen (P) by forfeit
220: Robert Hart (P) p. Peter Jennings  3:26
285: Joseph Lauer (B) p. Maski Avery



1/16: Barnegat  60  -  Cumberland  24
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Michael DiPianta (B) by DQ over Erik Rojas-Flores
126: Hank Etherton (C) by forfeit
132: Derrick Sheppard (C) by forfeit
138: Dondre Cross (C) by forfeit
145: Ricky Balas (B) by forfeit
152: Nick Paccione (B) p. Sergio Sanchez Cardeno  4:32
160: Charles Cotton (B) p. Jahquis Gibbons  0:43
170: Alfredo Hernandez (C) p. Matthew Davies  3:00
182: Niam Dakno (B) by forfeit
195: Juan Abraham (B) by forfeit
220: Peter Jennings (B) by forfeit
285: Joseph Lauer (B) p. Devon Fiordimondo  4:30
106: Jacob Reinhold (B) by forfeit

1/16: Oakcrest  63  -  Barnegat  15
106: Frank Gabriel (O) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:50
113: Sean Foley (B) p. Hayden Horsey  4:29
120: Malachi Shelley (O) p. Michael DiPianta  0:20
126: Ismael Perez (O) by forfeit
132: Reec Kreischer (O) by forfeit
138: Chris Gehring (O) by forfeit
145: Albert Long (O) p. Rashidi Alleyne  0:48
152: Nick Paccione (B) d. Javier Tabora  8-4
160: Charles Cotton (B) p. Gabe Marrero  4:59
170: Larry Mensah (O) p. Niam Dakno  0:45
182: Kal-El Corbitt (O) by forfeit
195: Cameron Garcia (O) d. Juan Abraham  8-6 SV
220: Keevon Berry (O) p. Peter Jennings  3:56
285: Gabriel Gutierrez (O) p. Joseph Lauer  2:17

1/16: Hammonton  76  -  Barnegat  3
285: Hakeem Parker (H) p. Joseph Lauer  3:27
106: Timothy Ruggeri (H) p. Jacob Reinhold  3:42
113: Sean Foley (B) d. Anthony Roman  3-2
120: Andrew Mays (H) p. Michael DiPianta  1:38
126: Santino Pontarelli (H) by forfeit
132: Ryan Figueroa (H) by forfeit
138: Sean Falcone (H) by forfeit
145: David Diaz (H) p. Ricky Balas  0:46
152: Brian McCarty (H) p. Nick Paccione  0:57
160: Daniel Figueroa (H) p. Charles Cotton  3:38
170: Brett Beebe (H) p. Niam Dakno  2:22
182: Dan Corrigan (H) by forfeit
195: Caleb Corrigan (H) md. Juan Abraham  12-3
220: Cameron Digiovannangelo (H) p. Peter Jennings  5:02




1/14: Holmdel  43  -  Barnegat  23
120: Tom Ammirati (H) by forfeit
126: Michael DiPianta (B) p. Manar Elsakr  0:35
132: No Match
138: No Match
145: Chris Bell (H) by forfeit
152: Zack Wolf (H) p. Rashidi Alleyne  0:45
160: Chris Ammirati (H) md. Charles Cotton  14-6
170: John O`Beirne (H) p. Niam Dakno  2:39
182: Alexander Starr (H) p. Noah Mattiello  3:14
195: Juan Abraham (B) tf. Tristan Wong  21-6 4:00
220: Seamus Wood (H) d. Ryan Pucylowski  3-0
285: Griffin Jackstadt (B) p. Victor Kizenko  1:29
106: Nicholas Ammirati (H) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:51
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit

1/14: Barnegat  48  -  Monmouth  36
113: Sean Foley (B) p. Devon Pham  1:32
120: Michael DiPianta (B) p. Brandon Warner  1:51
126: Luke Corso (M) by forfeit
132: Luis Gutierrez-vera (M) by forfeit
138: Andrew Faccone (M) by forfeit
145: Tyler Flynn (M) by forfeit
152: Nick Paccione (B) p. Dylan Pham
160: Charles Cotton (B) p. Victor Olimpio  3:25
170: Niam Dakno (B) p. Jake Hollander  0:22
182: Noah Mattiello (B) by forfeit
195: Juan Abraham (B) p. Isaiah Moriniere  0:28
220: Ricky Voss (M) p. Peter Jennings
285: Joseph Lauer (B) p. Bradley Pietz
106: Shane Learn (M) p. Jacob Reinhold  5:32

1/14: Manchester  48  -  Barnegat  24
106: Jonathan Salvemini (M) by forfeit
113: Sean Foley (B) d. Eyip Yildirim  5-4
120: Tyler Huston (M) d. Michael DiPianta  13-6
126: Ja'imeer Gaines (M) by forfeit
132: Jake VanWanger (M) by forfeit
138: Syrus Colon (M) by forfeit
145: Bradley Huston (M) by forfeit
152: Matt Migliaccio (M) d. Nick Paccoine 7-0
160: Charlie Cotton (B) d. Joe Pender  9-2
170: Quint Kearns (M) p. Niam Dakno  1:02
182: Krzysztof Paczeny (M) p. Noah Mattiello  3:21
195: Juan Abraham (B) p. Blaise Lawson  1:35
220: Peter Jennings (B) by forfeit
Hwt: Joseph Laurer (B) p. Joshua Scott  2:46



1/11: Pt Boro  73  -  Barnegat  4
160: Jared Marshall (PB) p. Charles Cotton  4:45
170: Ryan Sansone (PB) p. Niam Dakno  1:51
182: Dylan Ippolito (PB) p. Noah Mattiello  0:50
195: Billy Borowsky (PB) d. Juan Abraham  2-1 TB1
220: Gabe Fattizzi (PB) p. Peter Jennings  4:52
Hwt: Anthony Bonavito (PB) p. Joseph Lauer  2:24
106: James Latendorf (PB) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:25
113: Sean Foley (B) md. Ben Sabo  13-5
120: Tyler Tweedie (PB) p. Michael DiPianta  2:56
126: Jake Magley (PB) by forfeit
132: Ty Bailey (PB) p. Ethan Fox  0:45
138: Spencer Robinson (PB) by forfeit
145: John McTaggart (PB) p. Ricky Balas  0:49
152: John Duggan (PB) md. Nick Paccione  11-2




1/4: Jackson Liberty  45  -  Barnegat  29
120: Jair Hatch (JL) d. Michael DiPianta  13-7
126: Mason Bayer (B) by injury default over Csurbak Wyatt
132: Shaun Plaza (JL) p. Ethan Fox  1:45
138: Evan Rankl (JL) by forfeit
145: Gurpreet Singh (JL) md. Ricky Balas  11-3
152: Eric Heitmann (JL) p. Nick Paccione  5:06
160: Marc Palmieri (JL) p. Matthew Davies  0:36
170: Charles Cotton (B) p. Jordan Gomes  2:12
182: Chavis Coleman (JL) p. Noah Mattiello  0:51
195: Juan Abraham (B) tf. Jacob Alber  21-6 4:22
220: Ryan Pucylowski (B) p. Tyler Seubert  1:38
285: Steven Pitiak (B) by forfeit
106: Dorian Hall (JL) p. Jacob Reinhold  0:29
113: Joshua Bollard (JL) d. Sean Foley  3-1 SV
*Liberty deducted 1 team point



12/28: Hawk Classic Medal Winners

2nd Place

113: Sean Foley

3rd Place
220: Peter Jennings



12/21: Barnegat  38  -  Lakewood  33
126: Mason Bayer (B) by forfeit
132: Diego Leyva (L) by forfeit
138: Japhet Campillo (L) d. Ethan Fox  8-4
145: Antonio Cummings (L) d. Ricky Balas  8-4
152: Marco Morales (L) p. Jarel Grimes  2:35
160: Charles Cotton (B) tf. Dmytro Lakusta  20-5
170: Uriel Bohorquez (L) p. Nick Paccione  0:45
182: Isaiah Francis (L) p. Niam Dakno  0:50
195: Soso Chakiashulli (L) d. Noah Mattiello  9-2
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Jose Ramos  1:34
Hwt: Joseph Lauer (B) d. Kevin Rybakowski  3-1
106: Jacob Reinhold (B) by forfeit
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Michael DiPianta (B) p. Yenfry Sanchez  3:15




12/19: Manasquan  58  -  Barnegat  18
138: Anthony Manza-Pyne (M) md. Ethan Fox  14-6
145: Ian Walsh (M) p. Ricky Balas  3:00
152: Francis Marshall (M) p. Jarel Grimes  0:43
160: Francis Faasen (M) tf. Charles Cotton  17-2 5:02
170: Joseph Ostberg (M) d. Nick Paccione  6-2
182: Luke Hessinger (M) p. Niam Dakno  0:54
195: Noah Mattiello (B) p. Anthony Whille  2:20
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Jordy Martinez  3:53
285: Dylan Ownes (M) p. Joseph Lauer  0:29
106: Bella Serrano (M) p. Jacob Reinhold  3:03
113: Jackson Jannarone (M) by forfeit
120: Sean Foley (B) p. William Bruno  0:37
126: Shawn Saulys (M) md. Mason Bayer  14-5
132: Ethan Dzenis (M) by forfeit



12/16: Barnegat  38  -  Vineland  33
138: Josh Rodriguez (V) d. Ethan Fox  11-5
145: Ricky Balas (B) p. Camden Watts  5:15
152: Jarel Grimes (B) by forfeit
160: Charles Cotton (B) tf. Yusuf Yilmaz  18-3 3:36
170: Daniel Medina (V) d. Nick Paccione  11-6
182: Miguel Ramirez (V) p. Niam Dakno  3:15
195: David Concordia (V) p. Noah Mattiello  4:45
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Anthony Hernandez  1:34
285: Joseph Lauer (B) d. Jonathan Morris  3-1
106: Jacob Reinhold (B) by forfeit
113: Sean Foley (B) p. Carlos Rodriguez  1:45
120: Samuel Rivera (V) by forfeit
126: Isaac Garrett (V) over Mason Bayer  11-7
132: MIchael Druker (V) by forfeit




2017 Season Preview

Head Coach: Ken MacIver (1st Season)

2016 Record: 2-16
11th Place District 24
8th Place B-South
9th Place Hawk Classic
12th Place Icebreaker

With only one senior, this is a VERY young group. They do have eight starters back, so they're not totally void of experience, but under new head coach Ken MacIver, this could be a team building towards the future as they learn a new system under the new staff.

The lower half has just two returning starters, led by 27-bout winner and District medal winner Sean Foley, who should see time at 113/120. The only other letterman returning is fellow junior Ethan Fox. As for the newcomers, we'll keep an eye on freshman Mike DiPianta, who you would figure is going to get a pretty good rub from scrapping with Foley in the room every day.

Up top, the Bengals will put out a very youthful group of upperweights. We'll single out the sophomore class here, who took some lumps last year at times, but will only benefit from getting substantial varsity time as frosh. A group this young gives the Bengals a great foundation to rebuild around. You'll see improvement from a year ago, and they'll only get better as the year rolls on. If they all stick around, this will be a VERY tough bunch to deal with by the time their senior years come around. In the meantime, keep an eye on sophomore Joe Lauer. Coming off a 14-win rookie campaign in 2016, he has the potential to develop into a big-time heavy in the Shore over the next three years.

A team this young can't necessarily be judged on wins and losses. You'll have guys here that will have solid individual years, but the main goal here is for this team to keep improving every time out. The foundation is here for Barnegat to build towards big things.


Possible 2017 Lineup
Wgt
 Wrestler
2016
106
 (Fr) Jacob Reinhold

113/120
 (Jr) Sean Foley
27-6 / 3rd D24
113/120
 (Fr) Mike Dipianta

126
 (Fr) Mason Bayer

132/138
 (So) Mike Walker

132/138
 (Jr) Ethan Fox
5-10
145
 (Sr) Ricky Balas

152
 (Jr) Nick Paccione

152
 (Fr) Rashidi Alleyne

160/170
 (So) Charlie Cotton
10-18
160/170
 (Jr) Matt Davies
0-8
182
 (So) Niam Dakno

195
 (So) Noah Mattiello
2-16
195/220
 (So) Peter Jennings
7-12
195/220
 (Jr) Ryan Harding

Hwt
 (So) Joe Lauer
14-15
Hwt
 (Fr) Griffin Jackstadt

             
                                               
                                           




Graduated in 2016
Wgt
 Wrestler
Record
145
 Christian Cammarota
8-16
170
 Austin Walker
18-9
195
 Zach Jerden
3-15
             
                                               
                     





















































































Barnegat High School Wrestling
















































































Barnegat High School Wrestling